Home
Competitions

Competitions

Congratulation to the Winners of Sudoku Competition 2019

Congratulation to the Winners of Sudoku Competition 2019

(1) Ms. Sneha Saraf ( BCOM Faculty) secured 1st Rank. (2) Radhika Beriwal (SYBCOM) secured 2nd Rank. (3) Gaurang Maheshwari (FYBBA) secured 3rd Rank.

Dance Competition was organized by 5678 club

Congratulations to the Winners : 1 ) Kashish Shah (FYBCOM) & Jash Shah (FYBCOM) secured 1st Rank in Duet Dance. 2) Jash Patel (FYBCA) in Solo Dance 3) Sangram Singh (SYBBA) Runner Up in Solo Dance.

Best out of Waste Competition

Congratulations to the winners Winner - Parmar Yashee (FYBCOM) 1st Runner up - Saleh Zainab (FYBCOM) 2nd Runner up - Solanki Parth (SYBCOM) Khilwani Vinay (SYBCOM).

Poetry Recitation Competition Winners

Congratulations to Poetry Recitation Competition Winners

(1) Dubey Sushant (SYBCOM)secured 1st Rank. (2) Choksi Harshil (SYBCOM) First Runner up. (3) Dutta Shubhashree (SYBBA) & Mistry Hetav (SYBBA) Second Runners up.

Tug of War - Inter class competition

Tug of War - Inter class competition

Congratulations to Winners of TARK 2019

Congratulations to Winners of TARK 2019

1) 1st Rank - Sawant Shishir Sharadbhai & Tomar Pushpendersingh Maheshsingh. 2) 2nd Rank - Singh Chandani Harendra & Mitaliya Keyur. 3) 3rd Rank - Bhagwagar Zaneta Zarvan & Vanani Manav Premjibhai

General Awareness Quiz Competition's Winners

Contratulations of General Awareness Quiz Competition's Winners

Winners : 1st Rank : Naitik Sarvaiya (SY B.Com) Gaurang Maheshwari (FY BBA) Sagar Rangpariya (SY B.Com) 2nd Rank : Divyam Tantia (TY BCA) Dhruv Vakharia (SY B.Com) Siddhi Shah (SY BBA) 3rd Rank: Gautam Anghan (SY B.Com) Sahil Gomber (FY BCA) Manan Vansia (SY B.Com)

Mono Acting Competition

Congratulation to the winners of Mono Acting Competition

Suit and Saree Day Competition

Suit and Saree Day Competition celebrated at SDJ International College Congretulations... 1) Ms. SDJIC -Yashvi Shah (FY B.Com) 2) Mr. SDJIC - Bhavin Mor (FYBCOM) 3) Best Dressed (Female) - Ushmita Sharma (SYBCOM) 4) Best Dressed (Male) - Preet Adesara ( FY BBA)

Hairstyle Making competition

Congrtulations to the Winners 1st Rank Nirupa Shiroya (SYBCA – B) 2nd Rank Prajapati Zalak (FYBCOM – E) 3rd Rank Savalia Nidhi (SYBCA – A)